Multi-Mode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Connector Type: ST/SC, 1m Length

Zoom Icon

#918321-9 | Pkg Qty: 1

$21.72 pkg | $21.72 ea
Item Number 918321-9
Scanner Description Fiber Optic Patch Cord,St/Sc,
Inventory Status Drop Ship Item
Weight 0.1 lb
Brand APPROVED SUPPLIER

Technical Specifications

Bandwidth
10GB
Item - Data Cable
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand
APPROVED SUPPLIER
Jacket Color
Orange
Clad Dimension
125 Micrometer
Jacket Type
PVC
Connector Type
ST/SC
Length
1 m
Connector Type - Patch Cord
SC, ST
Length - Patch Cord
1.0m
Core Dimension
62-1/2
Mfg Part Number
2606
Core Dimension - Fiber Optic Cable
62.5 Micrometer
NEC Article/Type
OFNR
Fiber Count - Fiber Optic Cable
2
Pack Quantity
1
Fiber Optic Connector Type
ST/SC
Simplex/Duplex/Multifiber
Duplex
Fire Rating - Data Cable
Riser
Single Mode/Multi-Mode
Multi-Mode
Item
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Wire/Cable Jacket Material
PVC

Product Description

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

  • Clad dimension: 125µm Attenuation and bandwidth: 10 GB
Item Barcode
9183219
  Name Item Description
Grainger Dropship Grainger Dropship 14C128 Fiber Optic Patch Cord,
UNSPSC CODES UNSPSC CODES 26121607
VMRS (ATA) CODES VMRS (ATA) CODES 053-006-009 Fiber Optic Patch Cord,

For more product information by email, click here